Rwanda - Agricultural Household Survey 2020
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2020-V0.1 |
| Year | 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 19, 2022
Last modified
Apr 19, 2022
Page views
1881270
- Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_0 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.3 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_3.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_3.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_4 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_5 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_6 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.3 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_8 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_9
Crops (in numbers) grown by the household
(crops_grown)
File: Rwa_AHS_2020_Section_2.2
File: Rwa_AHS_2020_Section_2.2
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 9 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-10 | Valid cases: 10666 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 369 | ||
| 1 | 705 | ||
| 2 | 2049 | ||
| 3 | 2110 | ||
| 4 | 1632 | ||
| 5 | 1154 | ||
| 6 | 872 | ||
| 7 | 635 | ||
| 8 | 454 | ||
| 9 | 318 | ||
| 10 | 368 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF