Rwanda - Agricultural Household Survey 2020
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2020-V0.1 |
| Year | 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 19, 2022
Last modified
Apr 19, 2022
Page views
1881234
- Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_0 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.3 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_3.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_3.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_4 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_5 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_6 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.3 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_8 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_9
2.15.6 Which crops that have been grown?
(s2q15_6)
File: Rwa_AHS_2020_Section_2.2
File: Rwa_AHS_2020_Section_2.2
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 19 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-19 | Valid cases: 2647 Invalid: 8019 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maize | 0 | |
| 2 | Paddy rice | 0 | |
| 3 | Sorghum | 0 | |
| 4 | Wheat | 0 | |
| 5 | Bush bean | 0 | |
| 6 | Climbing bean | 0 | |
| 7 | Pea | 6 | |
| 8 | Irish potato | 35 | |
| 9 | Sweet potato | 169 | |
| 10 | Taro | 161 | |
| 11 | Yams | 9 | |
| 12 | Soybean | 153 | |
| 13 | Groundnut | 82 | |
| 14 | Cooking banana | 365 | |
| 15 | Dessert banana | 382 | |
| 16 | Banana beer | 458 | |
| 17 | Cassava | 621 | |
| 18 | Vegetables | 177 | |
| 19 | None among the list | 29 | |
| Sysmiss | 8019 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF