Rwanda - Agricultural Household Survey 2020
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2020-V0.1 |
| Year | 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 19, 2022
Last modified
Apr 19, 2022
Page views
1881229
- Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_0 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.3 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_3.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_3.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_4 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_5 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_6 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.3 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_8 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_9
2.15.v.1 Which vegetables that have been grown?
(s2q15_v_1)
File: Rwa_AHS_2020_Section_2.2
File: Rwa_AHS_2020_Section_2.2
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 24 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-20 | Valid cases: 1527 Invalid: 9139 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tomato | 408 | |
| 2 | cabbage | 371 | |
| 3 | Cauliflower | 1 | |
| 4 | Onion | 98 | |
| 5 | Carrot | 85 | |
| 6 | Eggplant | 167 | |
| 7 | Other seasonal vegetable | 39 | |
| 8 | Black eggplant | 3 | |
| 9 | Sweet pepper | 14 | |
| 10 | Amaranths | 310 | |
| 11 | Celery | 0 | |
| 12 | Spinach | 2 | |
| 13 | Small red bean | 0 | |
| 14 | Sugar beet | 5 | |
| 15 | garlic | 8 | |
| 16 | African cabbage | 0 | |
| 17 | Leek | 1 | |
| 18 | french beans | 15 | |
| 19 | Lettuce | 0 | |
| 20 | Brocolli | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 9139 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF