Rwanda - Agricultural Household Survey 2020
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2020-V0.1 |
| Year | 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 19, 2022
Last modified
Apr 19, 2022
Page views
1881240
- Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_0 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.3 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_3.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_3.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_4 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_5 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_6 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.3 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_8 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_9
2.25 Main Source of inorganic fertilizers
(s2q25)
File: Rwa_AHS_2020_Section_2.2
File: Rwa_AHS_2020_Section_2.2
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 33 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-6 | Valid cases: 3936 Invalid: 6730 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Government (MINAGRI/RAB/DISTRICT) | 225 | |
| 2 | Agro-dealers | 1974 | |
| 3 | NGOs | 1278 | |
| 4 | Market | 253 | |
| 5 | Agriculture cooperative | 193 | |
| 6 | Other (specify) | 13 | |
| Sysmiss | 6730 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF