Rwanda - Agricultural Household Survey 2020
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2020-V0.1 |
| Year | 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 19, 2022
Last modified
Apr 19, 2022
Page views
1881273
- Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_0 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.3 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_3.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_3.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_4 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_5 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_6 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.3 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_8 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_9
2.28.3 Which soil protection measures has your household used?
(s2q28_3)
File: Rwa_AHS_2020_Section_2.2
File: Rwa_AHS_2020_Section_2.2
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 29 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-9 | Valid cases: 1095 Invalid: 9571 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 179 | ||
| 1 | Radical terraces | 0 | |
| 2 | Progressive terraces | 0 | |
| 3 | Trenches (imiringoti) | 9 | |
| 4 | Trees/Wind-break /Shelterbelt | 15 | |
| 5 | Cover plants/grasses | 663 | |
| 6 | Water drainage | 63 | |
| 7 | Mulching | 93 | |
| 8 | Beds/ridges | 69 | |
| 9 | Other | 4 | |
| Sysmiss | 9571 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF