Rwanda - Agricultural Household Survey 2020
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2020-V0.1 |
| Year | 2020 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Apr 19, 2022
Last modified
Apr 19, 2022
Page views
1881444
- Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_0 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_2.3 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_3.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_3.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_4 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_5 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_6 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.1 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.2 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_7.3 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_8 - Rwa_AHS_2020_Section
_9
0.2 District
(s0q2)
File: Rwa_AHS_2020_Section_2.2
File: Rwa_AHS_2020_Section_2.2
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-57 | Valid cases: 10666 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 412 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 491 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 437 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 334 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 335 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 335 | |
| 24 | Huye | 335 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 336 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 335 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 335 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 348 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 336 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 336 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 350 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 335 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 360 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 370 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 360 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 335 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 360 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 360 | |
| 44 | Burera | 336 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 359 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 334 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 358 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 359 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 335 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 332 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 359 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 359 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF