Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225187
Duration of current pregnancy
(V214)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-10 | Valid cases: 919 (944.7) Invalid: 9703 (9476.3) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Currently pregnant women (V213=1)
Literal question
How many months pregnant are you?
Post question
Record number of completed months. Enter 'P's in column 1 of calendar, beginning with the month of interview and for the total number of completed months.
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 24 | 23 | ||
| 2 | 64 | 64 | ||
| 3 | 94 | 103 | ||
| 4 | 127 | 129 | ||
| 5 | 137 | 146 | ||
| 6 | 143 | 149 | ||
| 7 | 128 | 132 | ||
| 8 | 160 | 159 | ||
| 9 | 40 | 40 | ||
| 10 | 2 | 2 | ||
| Sysmiss | 9703 | 9476 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF