Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225116
Time since last menstrual perd
(V215)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: 100-998 Invalid: 999 | Valid cases: 10407 (10409.8) Invalid: 215 (11.2) Minimum: 100 Maximum: 996 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All eligible women
Literal question
When did your last menstrual period start?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 994 | In menopause | 144 | 149 | |
| 995 | Before last birth | 1908 | 2081 | |
| 996 | Never menstruated | 445 | 458 | |
| 997 | Inconsistent | 0 | 0 | |
| 998 | Don't know | 0 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF