Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225199
Number of living children
(V218)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-14 | Valid cases: 10421 (10421) Invalid: 201 (0) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 4057 | 3868 | ||
| 1 | 1375 | 1388 | ||
| 2 | 1244 | 1257 | ||
| 3 | 1115 | 1134 | ||
| 4 | 842 | 858 | ||
| 5 | 671 | 719 | ||
| 6 | 528 | 568 | ||
| 7 | 308 | 327 | ||
| 8 | 168 | 184 | ||
| 9 | 79 | 80 | ||
| 10 | 26 | 29 | ||
| 11 | 6 | 7 | ||
| 12 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 14 | 1 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 201 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Calculated from the birth history. A count of the number of records in REC21, where B5=1.


Documentation in PDF