Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225152
Living children + curr preg 6+
(V220)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-6 | Valid cases: 10421 (10421) Invalid: 201 (0) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 3856 | 3672 | ||
| 1 | 1356 | 1356 | ||
| 2 | 1311 | 1327 | ||
| 3 | 1122 | 1135 | ||
| 4 | 898 | 922 | ||
| 5 | 717 | 763 | ||
| 6 | 6+ | 1161 | 1246 | |
| Sysmiss | 201 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
A recode of V219


Documentation in PDF