Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225111
Marriage to first birth int.
(V221)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-996 | Valid cases: 6294 (6498.6) Invalid: 4328 (3922.4) Minimum: 0 Maximum: 996 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 996 | Negative interval | 251 | 244 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Calculated as the difference between her date of marriage and the date of her first child's birth (B3(V224) - V509)


Documentation in PDF