Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225204
Entries in birth history
(V224)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-15 | Valid cases: 10421 (10421) Invalid: 201 (0) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 3882 | 3695 | ||
| 1 | 1086 | 1079 | ||
| 2 | 1061 | 1062 | ||
| 3 | 970 | 974 | ||
| 4 | 764 | 769 | ||
| 5 | 710 | 754 | ||
| 6 | 566 | 592 | ||
| 7 | 485 | 527 | ||
| 8 | 407 | 431 | ||
| 9 | 243 | 275 | ||
| 10 | 136 | 143 | ||
| 11 | 63 | 71 | ||
| 12 | 38 | 40 | ||
| 13 | 6 | 7 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 3 | ||
| 15 | 1 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 201 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
A count of the number of entries in the birth history (REC21)


Documentation in PDF