Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225156
Flag for last period
(V227)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-9 | Valid cases: 10421 (10421) Invalid: 201 (0) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No flag | 10127 | 10145 | |
| 1 | N > int. since birth | 1 | 1 | |
| 2 | N + amen. > interval | 26 | 22 | |
| 3 | N, but per. not ret. | 75 | 76 | |
| 4 | 95, but no birth | 2 | 3 | |
| 5 | 95, but per.returned | 16 | 18 | |
| 6 | 96, but per.returned | 2 | 2 | |
| 7 | N, last per. in preg | 36 | 35 | |
| 8 | 96, had children | 3 | 2 | |
| 9 | N, per.bef.last birt | 133 | 116 | |
| Sysmiss | 201 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Flag


Documentation in PDF