Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225180
Ever had a terminated preg.
(V228)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-1 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 10406 (10406.3) Invalid: 216 (14.7) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All eligible women
Literal question
Have you ever had a pregnancy that miscarried, was aborted, or ended in a stillbirth?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No | 9110 | 9081 | |
| 1 | Yes | 1296 | 1325 | |
| 9 | 15 | 15 | ||
| Sysmiss | 201 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF