Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225208
Month pregnancy ended
(V229)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 1281 (1311.4) Invalid: 9341 (9109.6) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Women who have ever terminated a pregnancy (V228=1)
Literal question
When did the last such pregnancy end?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106 | 106 | ||
| 2 | 114 | 116 | ||
| 3 | 115 | 117 | ||
| 4 | 138 | 140 | ||
| 5 | 91 | 93 | ||
| 6 | 108 | 110 | ||
| 7 | 122 | 120 | ||
| 8 | 140 | 149 | ||
| 9 | 76 | 78 | ||
| 10 | 78 | 82 | ||
| 11 | 69 | 66 | ||
| 12 | 73 | 82 | ||
| 97 | Inconsistent | 0 | 0 | |
| 98 | DK | 51 | 52 | |
| 99 | 15 | 14 | ||
| Sysmiss | 9326 | 9096 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF