Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225133
Month of last termination prior to calendar
(V240)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 556 (578.1) Invalid: 10066 (9842.9) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Women who terminated a pregnancy before the calendar start (V239=1)
Literal question
When did the last such pregnancy that terminated before end?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 49 | 52 | ||
| 2 | 49 | 48 | ||
| 3 | 60 | 60 | ||
| 4 | 60 | 64 | ||
| 5 | 41 | 43 | ||
| 6 | 54 | 56 | ||
| 7 | 59 | 58 | ||
| 8 | 66 | 71 | ||
| 9 | 31 | 32 | ||
| 10 | 37 | 40 | ||
| 11 | 22 | 22 | ||
| 12 | 28 | 34 | ||
| 97 | Inconsistent | 0 | 0 | |
| 98 | Don't know | 0 | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 10066 | 9843 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF