Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225146
Completeness of information
(V318)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 54 (50.6) Invalid: 10568 (10370.4) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Month and year | 53 | 49 | |
| 5 | Year - m imp, a calc | 1 | 1 | |
| 7 | Month - date placed | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | None - date placed | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | From calendar | 0 | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 10568 | 10370 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Flag


Documentation in PDF