Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225136
Years since sterilization
(V319)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-6 | Valid cases: 54 (50.6) Invalid: 10568 (10370.4) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | <2 | 3 | 3 | |
| 2 | 2-3 | 6 | 7 | |
| 3 | 4-5 | 8 | 9 | |
| 4 | 6-7 | 13 | 10 | |
| 5 | 8-9 | 12 | 10 | |
| 6 | 10+ | 12 | 12 | |
| Sysmiss | 10568 | 10370 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Calculated based on date of interview and V317


Documentation in PDF