Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225130
Marital duration at sterilization
(V321)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-6 | Valid cases: 54 (50.6) Invalid: 10568 (10370.4) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Single, before marriage | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0-4 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 5-9 | 9 | 9 | |
| 3 | 10-14 | 19 | 20 | |
| 4 | 15-19 | 17 | 14 | |
| 5 | 20-24 | 4 | 3 | |
| 6 | 25+ | 3 | 4 | |
| Sysmiss | 10568 | 10370 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Calculated
Others
Notes
Single women and those sterilized before marriage are coded 0.


Documentation in PDF