Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225127
Parity at sterilization
(V322)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 2-5 | Valid cases: 54 (50.6) Invalid: 10568 (10370.4) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 3 | 6 | 6 | ||
| 4 | 8 | 7 | ||
| 5 | 5+ | 39 | 37 | |
| Sysmiss | 10568 | 10370 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Total number of children whose DOB (B3) <= V317


Documentation in PDF