Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225170
Last source for users by type
(V327)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-8 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 402 (347.9) Invalid: 10220 (10073.1) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Govt Clinical/Pharm | 202 | 206 | |
| 2 | Govt Home/Comm deliv | 8 | 6 | |
| 3 | NGO | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | Private Clin/Deliv | 63 | 33 | |
| 5 | Private Pharmacy | 38 | 32 | |
| 6 | Shop, church, friend | 66 | 55 | |
| 7 | Other | 25 | 16 | |
| 8 | Don't know | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | ||
| Sysmiss | 10216 | 10071 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
A recode of V326


Documentation in PDF