Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225190
Pattern of use
(V361)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-4 | Valid cases: 10421 (10421) Invalid: 201 (0) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Currently using | 854 | 770 | |
| 2 | Used since last birth | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | Used before last birth | 1769 | 1719 | |
| 4 | Never used | 7798 | 7931 | |
| Sysmiss | 201 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
If currently using a method (V312 <> 0), then V361=1. Otherwise, if calendar shows usage, V361=2. If no calendar present or no calendar usage, ever use of a method (V302) is checked. If V302 > 0 then V361=3. Otherwise, V361=4.


Documentation in PDF