Rwanda - Demographic and Health Survey 2000
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistic of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United State Agency for International Development - USAID - Financial assistance United Nations Fund for population Activities - UNFPA - Financial assistance United Nations children fund - UNICEF - Financial assistance |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2225128
Heard FP on radio last months
(V384A)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-1 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 10418 (10417.5) Invalid: 204 (3.5) |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All eligible women
Literal question
In the last few months have you heard about family planning: on the radio?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No | 6396 | 6766 | |
| 1 | Yes | 4022 | 3651 | |
| 9 | 3 | 3 | ||
| Sysmiss | 201 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF