Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 25, 2024
Last modified
Mar 25, 2024
Page views
247152
QUESTIONNAIRE NUMBER
(QH_NO)
File: RW_LFS2023
File: RW_LFS2023
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-16 | Valid cases: 71849 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4401 | ||
| 2 | 4508 | ||
| 3 | 4359 | ||
| 4 | 4445 | ||
| 5 | 4504 | ||
| 6 | 4401 | ||
| 7 | 4565 | ||
| 8 | 4540 | ||
| 9 | 4501 | ||
| 10 | 4586 | ||
| 11 | 4469 | ||
| 12 | 4655 | ||
| 13 | 4552 | ||
| 14 | 4558 | ||
| 15 | 4436 | ||
| 16 | 4369 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF