Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 25, 2024
Last modified
Mar 25, 2024
Page views
247071
District
(code_dis)
File: RW_LFS2023
File: RW_LFS2023
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-57 | Valid cases: 71849 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 6054 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 9569 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 5772 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 2251 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 1614 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 1651 | |
| 24 | Huye | 1843 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 1308 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 1493 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 1110 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 1667 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 1329 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 1928 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 2877 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 1340 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 1701 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 2109 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 2231 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 2046 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 2164 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 1868 | |
| 44 | Burera | 1751 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 2036 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 2306 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 2256 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 2244 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 1848 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 1685 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 1527 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 2271 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF