Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 25, 2024
Last modified
Mar 25, 2024
Page views
247133
Relationship
(A02)
File: RW_LFS2023
File: RW_LFS2023
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-99 | Valid cases: 71849 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Head | 17756 | |
| 2 | Spouse (Wife/Husband) | 11205 | |
| 3 | Child (Son/daughter) | 35017 | |
| 4 | Adopted/Foster/step child | 327 | |
| 5 | Grandchild | 3832 | |
| 6 | Parent/Parent-in-law | 151 | |
| 7 | Brother or Sister/In law | 725 | |
| 8 | Son/Daughter-in-law | 27 | |
| 9 | Other relative | 993 | |
| 10 | Domestic helper | 1123 | |
| 11 | Non-relative | 693 | |
| 98 | Don't Know | 0 | |
| 99 | Missing | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF