Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 25, 2024
Last modified
Mar 25, 2024
Page views
247123
Date of birth Month
(A03M)
File: RW_LFS2023
File: RW_LFS2023
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-98 | Valid cases: 71849 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 30707 | ||
| 2 | 4476 | ||
| 3 | 3886 | ||
| 4 | 4330 | ||
| 5 | 4425 | ||
| 6 | 3727 | ||
| 7 | 3940 | ||
| 8 | 3836 | ||
| 9 | 3212 | ||
| 10 | 3087 | ||
| 11 | 2779 | ||
| 12 | 3444 | ||
| 98 | Don't Know | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF