Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 25, 2024
Last modified
Mar 25, 2024
Page views
247066
date of birth year
(A03Y)
File: RW_LFS2023
File: RW_LFS2023
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 1922-9998 | Valid cases: 71849 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1922 | 1 | ||
| 1924 | 6 | ||
| 1925 | 11 | ||
| 1926 | 2 | ||
| 1927 | 6 | ||
| 1928 | 18 | ||
| 1929 | 10 | ||
| 1930 | 28 | ||
| 1931 | 14 | ||
| 1932 | 32 | ||
| 1933 | 12 | ||
| 1934 | 30 | ||
| 1935 | 38 | ||
| 1936 | 18 | ||
| 1937 | 33 | ||
| 1938 | 39 | ||
| 1939 | 34 | ||
| 1940 | 70 | ||
| 1941 | 52 | ||
| 1942 | 65 | ||
| 1943 | 55 | ||
| 1944 | 74 | ||
| 1945 | 99 | ||
| 1946 | 90 | ||
| 1947 | 87 | ||
| 1948 | 97 | ||
| 1949 | 93 | ||
| 1950 | 177 | ||
| 1951 | 118 | ||
| 1952 | 192 | ||
| 1953 | 220 | ||
| 1954 | 196 | ||
| 1955 | 218 | ||
| 1956 | 208 | ||
| 1957 | 212 | ||
| 1958 | 288 | ||
| 1959 | 312 | ||
| 1960 | 352 | ||
| 1961 | 277 | ||
| 1962 | 404 | ||
| 1963 | 305 | ||
| 1964 | 329 | ||
| 1965 | 303 | ||
| 1966 | 313 | ||
| 1967 | 365 | ||
| 1968 | 425 | ||
| 1969 | 370 | ||
| 1970 | 439 | ||
| 1971 | 362 | ||
| 1972 | 474 | ||
| 1973 | 491 | ||
| 1974 | 480 | ||
| 1975 | 520 | ||
| 1976 | 567 | ||
| 1977 | 567 | ||
| 1978 | 637 | ||
| 1979 | 700 | ||
| 1980 | 831 | ||
| 1981 | 806 | ||
| 1982 | 1018 | ||
| 1983 | 991 | ||
| 1984 | 1033 | ||
| 1985 | 938 | ||
| 1986 | 967 | ||
| 1987 | 931 | ||
| 1988 | 1083 | ||
| 1989 | 972 | ||
| 1990 | 1010 | ||
| 1991 | 1021 | ||
| 1992 | 1066 | ||
| 1993 | 975 | ||
| 1994 | 1135 | ||
| 1995 | 1022 | ||
| 1996 | 1089 | ||
| 1997 | 1045 | ||
| 1998 | 961 | ||
| 1999 | 1081 | ||
| 2000 | 1533 | ||
| 2001 | 956 | ||
| 2002 | 1409 | ||
| 2003 | 1517 | ||
| 2004 | 1479 | ||
| 2005 | 1651 | ||
| 2006 | 1710 | ||
| 2007 | 1767 | ||
| 2008 | 1755 | ||
| 2009 | 1501 | ||
| 2010 | 1642 | ||
| 2011 | 1751 | ||
| 2012 | 1564 | ||
| 2013 | 1822 | ||
| 2014 | 1768 | ||
| 2015 | 1884 | ||
| 2016 | 2019 | ||
| 2017 | 1987 | ||
| 2018 | 1872 | ||
| 2019 | 1982 | ||
| 2020 | 1837 | ||
| 2021 | 1688 | ||
| 2022 | 1917 | ||
| 2023 | 928 | ||
| 9998 | Don't Know | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF