Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 25, 2024
Last modified
Mar 25, 2024
Page views
247129
Age at last birthday
(A04)
File: RW_LFS2023
File: RW_LFS2023
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 | Valid cases: 71849 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1806 | ||
| 1 | 1761 | ||
| 2 | 1742 | ||
| 3 | 1885 | ||
| 4 | 1955 | ||
| 5 | 1837 | ||
| 6 | 1971 | ||
| 7 | 1971 | ||
| 8 | 1856 | ||
| 9 | 1714 | ||
| 10 | 1778 | ||
| 11 | 1554 | ||
| 12 | 1715 | ||
| 13 | 1603 | ||
| 14 | 1629 | ||
| 15 | 1654 | ||
| 16 | 1786 | ||
| 17 | 1628 | ||
| 18 | 1641 | ||
| 19 | 1437 | ||
| 20 | 1473 | ||
| 21 | 1295 | ||
| 22 | 1057 | ||
| 23 | 1480 | ||
| 24 | 1014 | ||
| 25 | 958 | ||
| 26 | 1090 | ||
| 27 | 1042 | ||
| 28 | 994 | ||
| 29 | 1090 | ||
| 30 | 996 | ||
| 31 | 1080 | ||
| 32 | 1035 | ||
| 33 | 982 | ||
| 34 | 997 | ||
| 35 | 1033 | ||
| 36 | 939 | ||
| 37 | 938 | ||
| 38 | 983 | ||
| 39 | 986 | ||
| 40 | 984 | ||
| 41 | 1000 | ||
| 42 | 813 | ||
| 43 | 825 | ||
| 44 | 676 | ||
| 45 | 642 | ||
| 46 | 569 | ||
| 47 | 551 | ||
| 48 | 512 | ||
| 49 | 488 | ||
| 50 | 483 | ||
| 51 | 460 | ||
| 52 | 372 | ||
| 53 | 431 | ||
| 54 | 379 | ||
| 55 | 428 | ||
| 56 | 333 | ||
| 57 | 318 | ||
| 58 | 305 | ||
| 59 | 329 | ||
| 60 | 322 | ||
| 61 | 386 | ||
| 62 | 287 | ||
| 63 | 337 | ||
| 64 | 316 | ||
| 65 | 285 | ||
| 66 | 214 | ||
| 67 | 203 | ||
| 68 | 212 | ||
| 69 | 207 | ||
| 70 | 208 | ||
| 71 | 188 | ||
| 72 | 124 | ||
| 73 | 180 | ||
| 74 | 81 | ||
| 75 | 100 | ||
| 76 | 92 | ||
| 77 | 83 | ||
| 78 | 98 | ||
| 79 | 70 | ||
| 80 | 58 | ||
| 81 | 63 | ||
| 82 | 57 | ||
| 83 | 69 | ||
| 84 | 32 | ||
| 85 | 37 | ||
| 86 | 31 | ||
| 87 | 19 | ||
| 88 | 39 | ||
| 89 | 28 | ||
| 90 | 14 | ||
| 91 | 30 | ||
| 92 | 14 | ||
| 93 | 28 | ||
| 94 | 10 | ||
| 95 | 44 | ||
| 98 | Don't Know | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF