Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 25, 2024
Last modified
Mar 25, 2024
Page views
247072
District of birth
(A14B)
File: RW_LFS2023
File: RW_LFS2023
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-57 | Valid cases: 70059 Invalid: 1790 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 4233 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 6805 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 3306 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 2445 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 1982 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 2212 | |
| 24 | Huye | 2083 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 1708 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 1858 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 1827 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 1956 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 1806 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 2205 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 2627 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 1744 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 2135 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 2656 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 2876 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 2296 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 2750 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 2071 | |
| 44 | Burera | 1989 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 2367 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 2054 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 1584 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 1964 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 1502 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 1478 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 1581 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 1959 | |
| Sysmiss | 1790 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF