Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 25, 2024
Last modified
Mar 25, 2024
Page views
247085
District or foreign country did he/she live.
(A17A)
File: RW_LFS2023
File: RW_LFS2023
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-8 | Valid cases: 20706 Invalid: 51143 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rwanda | 18872 | |
| 2 | Burundi | 344 | |
| 3 | Congo-Kinshasa DRC | 655 | |
| 4 | Kenya | 34 | |
| 5 | Tanzania | 203 | |
| 6 | Uganda | 490 | |
| 7 | Rest of Africa | 66 | |
| 8 | Other country | 42 | |
| Sysmiss | 51143 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF