Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 25, 2024
Last modified
Mar 25, 2024
Page views
247099
District code
(A17B)
File: RW_LFS2023
File: RW_LFS2023
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-57 | Valid cases: 18872 Invalid: 52977 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 1391 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 2018 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 1352 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 530 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 448 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 558 | |
| 24 | Huye | 650 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 471 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 587 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 830 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 664 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 484 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 343 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 379 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 560 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 519 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 579 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 584 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 640 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 719 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 484 | |
| 44 | Burera | 330 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 473 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 669 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 452 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 435 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 403 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 344 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 430 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 546 | |
| Sysmiss | 52977 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF