Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 25, 2024
Last modified
Mar 25, 2024
Page views
247062
Months during the past 12 months has he/she been away from this HH
(A22)
File: RW_LFS2023
File: RW_LFS2023
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-12 | Valid cases: 2915 Invalid: 68934 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 343 | ||
| 2 | 465 | ||
| 3 | 518 | ||
| 4 | 150 | ||
| 5 | 173 | ||
| 6 | 176 | ||
| 7 | 120 | ||
| 8 | 192 | ||
| 9 | 198 | ||
| 10 | 216 | ||
| 11 | 244 | ||
| 12 | 120 | ||
| Sysmiss | 68934 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF