Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 25, 2024
Last modified
Mar 25, 2024
Page views
247141
What is the Highest educational level is/ have [NAME] attending / attended?
(B02A)
File: RW_LFS2023
File: RW_LFS2023
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-6 | Valid cases: 46701 Invalid: 25148 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | None | 4649 | |
| 2 | Pre-primary | 56 | |
| 3 | Primary education | 25701 | |
| 4 | Lower secondary education | 7406 | |
| 5 | Upper secondary education | 5920 | |
| 6 | Tertiary education | 2969 | |
| Sysmiss | 25148 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF