Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 25, 2024
Last modified
Mar 25, 2024
Page views
247125
How many years have you completed in that level of education?
(B02B)
File: RW_LFS2023
File: RW_LFS2023
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-14 | Valid cases: 46701 Invalid: 25148 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 6448 | ||
| 1 | 4027 | ||
| 2 | 5744 | ||
| 3 | 9968 | ||
| 4 | 5127 | ||
| 5 | 5019 | ||
| 6 | 8891 | ||
| 7 | 413 | ||
| 8 | 1048 | ||
| 9 | 5 | ||
| 10 | 4 | ||
| 11 | 1 | ||
| 12 | 5 | ||
| 14 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 25148 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF