Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 25, 2024
Last modified
Mar 25, 2024
Page views
247122
Did [NAME] complete the course?
(B13)
File: RW_LFS2023
File: RW_LFS2023
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 7456 Invalid: 64393 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yes,with certificate | 2618 | |
| 2 | Yes without certificate | 1427 | |
| 3 | No | 337 | |
| 4 | 3074 | ||
| 9 | Missing | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 64393 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF