Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 25, 2024
Last modified
Mar 25, 2024
Page views
247118
In which year did (Name) complete this course?
(B13A)
File: RW_LFS2023
File: RW_LFS2023
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 1954-9998 | Valid cases: 4382 Invalid: 67467 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1954 | 1 | ||
| 1960 | 5 | ||
| 1962 | 4 | ||
| 1963 | 2 | ||
| 1964 | 5 | ||
| 1965 | 1 | ||
| 1966 | 2 | ||
| 1969 | 2 | ||
| 1970 | 2 | ||
| 1971 | 2 | ||
| 1972 | 9 | ||
| 1973 | 14 | ||
| 1974 | 9 | ||
| 1975 | 12 | ||
| 1976 | 10 | ||
| 1977 | 10 | ||
| 1978 | 21 | ||
| 1979 | 14 | ||
| 1980 | 15 | ||
| 1981 | 19 | ||
| 1982 | 26 | ||
| 1983 | 16 | ||
| 1984 | 20 | ||
| 1985 | 33 | ||
| 1986 | 29 | ||
| 1987 | 48 | ||
| 1988 | 42 | ||
| 1989 | 22 | ||
| 1990 | 51 | ||
| 1991 | 31 | ||
| 1992 | 40 | ||
| 1993 | 51 | ||
| 1994 | 34 | ||
| 1995 | 9 | ||
| 1996 | 15 | ||
| 1997 | 16 | ||
| 1998 | 42 | ||
| 1999 | 28 | ||
| 2000 | 79 | ||
| 2001 | 40 | ||
| 2002 | 30 | ||
| 2003 | 50 | ||
| 2004 | 60 | ||
| 2005 | 80 | ||
| 2006 | 67 | ||
| 2007 | 108 | ||
| 2008 | 120 | ||
| 2009 | 82 | ||
| 2010 | 163 | ||
| 2011 | 99 | ||
| 2012 | 139 | ||
| 2013 | 155 | ||
| 2014 | 173 | ||
| 2015 | 228 | ||
| 2016 | 187 | ||
| 2017 | 225 | ||
| 2018 | 341 | ||
| 2019 | 339 | ||
| 2020 | 205 | ||
| 2021 | 222 | ||
| 2022 | 375 | ||
| 2023 | 103 | ||
| 9998 | Do not know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 67467 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF