Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 25, 2024
Last modified
Mar 25, 2024
Page views
247083
For how long has [NAME] been without work and trying to find a paid job or start
(C22)
File: RW_LFS2023
File: RW_LFS2023
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-60 | Valid cases: 4407 Invalid: 67442 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 679 | ||
| 1 | Less than 1month | 837 | |
| 2 | 1-less than 3 months | 732 | |
| 3 | 3-less than 6 months | 473 | |
| 4 | 6-less than 12 months | 205 | |
| 5 | 1-less than 2 years | 234 | |
| 6 | 2 years or more | 176 | |
| 7 | 49 | ||
| 8 | 92 | ||
| 9 | 25 | ||
| 10 | 42 | ||
| 11 | 12 | ||
| 12 | 355 | ||
| 13 | 15 | ||
| 14 | 6 | ||
| 15 | 19 | ||
| 16 | 5 | ||
| 17 | 4 | ||
| 18 | 13 | ||
| 19 | 3 | ||
| 20 | 11 | ||
| 21 | 3 | ||
| 22 | 2 | ||
| 23 | 2 | ||
| 24 | 174 | ||
| 25 | 4 | ||
| 26 | 6 | ||
| 28 | 5 | ||
| 29 | 4 | ||
| 30 | 7 | ||
| 31 | 1 | ||
| 32 | 3 | ||
| 34 | 2 | ||
| 35 | 2 | ||
| 36 | 102 | ||
| 38 | 2 | ||
| 39 | 2 | ||
| 40 | 4 | ||
| 45 | 1 | ||
| 46 | 1 | ||
| 48 | 40 | ||
| 50 | 3 | ||
| 51 | 1 | ||
| 52 | 4 | ||
| 54 | 1 | ||
| 55 | 2 | ||
| 56 | 2 | ||
| 57 | 1 | ||
| 58 | 1 | ||
| 60 | 38 | ||
| Sysmiss | 67442 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF