Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 25, 2024
Last modified
Mar 25, 2024
Page views
247113
what did [NAME] do in the last 4 weeks to find a paid job or start a business?
(C21)
File: RW_LFS2023
File: RW_LFS2023
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 4 | Valid cases: 4424 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| A | 353 | ||
| AB | 42 | ||
| ABC | 37 | ||
| ABCD | 10 | ||
| ABCE | 17 | ||
| ABD | 2 | ||
| ABE | 13 | ||
| ABEF | 2 | ||
| ABF | 2 | ||
| AC | 148 | ||
| ACD | 13 | ||
| ACDE | 17 | ||
| ACDF | 2 | ||
| ACE | 59 | ||
| ACEF | 1 | ||
| ACEG | 1 | ||
| ACF | 8 | ||
| ACFG | 6 | ||
| ACG | 2 | ||
| AD | 11 | ||
| ADE | 5 | ||
| ADEF | 2 | ||
| ADF | 3 | ||
| ADFG | 1 | ||
| AE | 101 | ||
| AEF | 6 | ||
| AEFG | 7 | ||
| AEG | 6 | ||
| AF | 6 | ||
| AFG | 2 | ||
| AG | 5 | ||
| B | 39 | ||
| BC | 44 | ||
| BCD | 6 | ||
| BCDE | 6 | ||
| BCE | 18 | ||
| BCEF | 2 | ||
| BCF | 1 | ||
| BD | 2 | ||
| BDF | 1 | ||
| BDFG | 1 | ||
| BE | 23 | ||
| BEF | 2 | ||
| BF | 1 | ||
| BFG | 1 | ||
| C | 717 | ||
| CD | 60 | ||
| CDE | 34 | ||
| CDEF | 14 | ||
| CDEG | 1 | ||
| CDF | 8 | ||
| CDFG | 16 | ||
| CDG | 1 | ||
| CE | 459 | ||
| CEF | 10 | ||
| CEFG | 7 | ||
| CF | 19 | ||
| CFG | 16 | ||
| CG | 13 | ||
| CL | 1 | ||
| D | 111 | ||
| DE | 47 | ||
| DEF | 10 | ||
| DEFG | 9 | ||
| DEG | 2 | ||
| DF | 15 | ||
| DFG | 16 | ||
| DG | 6 | ||
| E | 1544 | ||
| EF | 32 | ||
| EFG | 15 | ||
| EG | 7 | ||
| EL | 2 | ||
| F | 66 | ||
| FG | 61 | ||
| G | 48 | ||
| H | 19 | ||
| L | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF