Rwanda - Rwanda Season Agriculture Survey 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 28, 2024
Last modified
Mar 28, 2024
Page views
760592
- rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonA-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonB-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonC_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonC-Scre
ening_crops
V3
(V3)
File: rwa-sas-SeasonA_PartIII_Fertilizers_Pesticides
File: rwa-sas-SeasonA_PartIII_Fertilizers_Pesticides
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 10 | Valid cases: 16896 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bugesera | 775 | ||
| Burera | 578 | ||
| Gakenke | 689 | ||
| Gasabo | 412 | ||
| Gatsibo | 833 | ||
| Gicumbi | 667 | ||
| Gisagara | 556 | ||
| Huye | 528 | ||
| Kamonyi | 615 | ||
| Karongi | 491 | ||
| Kayonza | 694 | ||
| Kicukiro | 228 | ||
| Kirehe | 778 | ||
| Muhanga | 555 | ||
| Musanze | 538 | ||
| Ngoma | 769 | ||
| Ngororero | 597 | ||
| Nyabihu | 469 | ||
| Nyagatare | 752 | ||
| Nyamagabe | 513 | ||
| Nyamasheke | 478 | ||
| Nyanza | 566 | ||
| Nyarugenge | 234 | ||
| Nyaruguru | 379 | ||
| Rubavu | 431 | ||
| Ruhango | 542 | ||
| Rulindo | 499 | ||
| Rusizi | 540 | ||
| Rutsiro | 424 | ||
| Rwamagana | 765 | ||
| s1q2 | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF