Rwanda - Rwanda Season Agriculture Survey 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 28, 2024
Last modified
Mar 28, 2024
Page views
760577
- rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonA-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonB-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonC_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonC-Scre
ening_crops
V50
(V50)
File: rwa-sas-SeasonA_PartIII_Fertilizers_Pesticides
File: rwa-sas-SeasonA_PartIII_Fertilizers_Pesticides
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 34 | Valid cases: 221 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amaranth | 3 | ||
| Avocado | 3 | ||
| Bush bean | 1 | ||
| Cabbage | 2 | ||
| Carrot | 2 | ||
| Cassava | 2 | ||
| Climbing bean | 2 | ||
| Coffee | 2 | ||
| Cucumber | 2 | ||
| Eggplant | 14 | ||
| French beans | 3 | ||
| Irish potato | 49 | ||
| Maize | 68 | ||
| Mango | 1 | ||
| Onion | 3 | ||
| Other seasonal vegetables(specify) | 2 | ||
| Paddy rice | 21 | ||
| Passion fruits | 4 | ||
| Pepper | 6 | ||
| Soybean | 2 | ||
| Sweet pepper | 8 | ||
| Sweet potato | 2 | ||
| Tomato | 14 | ||
| Tree tomato | 3 | ||
| Water melon | 1 | ||
| s3q15_3 | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF