Rwanda - Rwanda Season Agriculture Survey 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 28, 2024
Last modified
Mar 28, 2024
Page views
760623
- rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonA-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonB-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonC_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonC-Scre
ening_crops
V62
(V62)
File: rwa-sas-SeasonA_PartIII_Fertilizers_Pesticides
File: rwa-sas-SeasonA_PartIII_Fertilizers_Pesticides
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 36 | Valid cases: 3148 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abamectin | 4 | ||
| Beam | 39 | ||
| Copper (akaribata) | 4 | ||
| Copper oxychloride | 12 | ||
| Cypermethrin | 440 | ||
| Cypro | 6 | ||
| Dimethoate (DUDU) | 106 | ||
| Dithane | 886 | ||
| Dursiban | 2 | ||
| Easygrowth | 8 | ||
| Jacket | 1 | ||
| Lambdex | 4 | ||
| Lava | 5 | ||
| Mancozeb | 9 | ||
| Miovit | 2 | ||
| Other pesticides/fungicides(specify) | 19 | ||
| Pilkare | 1 | ||
| Profex super | 34 | ||
| Ramdan | 2 | ||
| Ridomil | 16 | ||
| Rocket | 1492 | ||
| Safari | 14 | ||
| Safari Zeb | 6 | ||
| Safari max | 30 | ||
| Supra | 2 | ||
| Thiovit | 1 | ||
| Vital | 2 | ||
| s3q20_1 | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF