Rwanda - Rwanda Season Agriculture Survey 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 28, 2024
Last modified
Mar 28, 2024
Page views
760629
- rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonA-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonB-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonC_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonC-Scre
ening_crops
V66
(V66)
File: rwa-sas-SeasonA_PartIII_Fertilizers_Pesticides
File: rwa-sas-SeasonA_PartIII_Fertilizers_Pesticides
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 7 | Valid cases: 3148 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| .02 | 1 | ||
| .05 | 4 | ||
| .06 | 1 | ||
| .1 | 3 | ||
| .12 | 10 | ||
| .13 | 2 | ||
| .15 | 2 | ||
| .17 | 1 | ||
| .2 | 4 | ||
| .25 | 76 | ||
| .3 | 3 | ||
| .35 | 1 | ||
| .37 | 1 | ||
| .4 | 3 | ||
| .5 | 127 | ||
| .6 | 2 | ||
| .7 | 5 | ||
| .75 | 14 | ||
| .8 | 3 | ||
| 0 | 53 | ||
| 1 | 187 | ||
| 1.02 | 1 | ||
| 1.12 | 1 | ||
| 1.2 | 3 | ||
| 1.25 | 7 | ||
| 1.4 | 1 | ||
| 1.5 | 54 | ||
| 1.75 | 1 | ||
| 1.8 | 3 | ||
| 10 | 112 | ||
| 10.5 | 1 | ||
| 100 | 536 | ||
| 1000 | 6 | ||
| 1036 | 1 | ||
| 11 | 8 | ||
| 11.1 | 1 | ||
| 110 | 1 | ||
| 115 | 1 | ||
| 117400 | 1 | ||
| 12 | 18 | ||
| 12.5 | 2 | ||
| 120 | 4 | ||
| 1200 | 2 | ||
| 1220 | 1 | ||
| 125 | 6 | ||
| 13 | 2 | ||
| 13.5 | 1 | ||
| 13.6 | 1 | ||
| 130 | 1 | ||
| 137 | 1 | ||
| 138 | 1 | ||
| 14 | 5 | ||
| 14.4 | 1 | ||
| 14.5 | 1 | ||
| 140 | 3 | ||
| 15 | 23 | ||
| 150 | 23 | ||
| 1500 | 1 | ||
| 159800 | 1 | ||
| 16 | 13 | ||
| 16.23 | 1 | ||
| 160 | 1 | ||
| 1624 | 1 | ||
| 17 | 2 | ||
| 175 | 1 | ||
| 18 | 5 | ||
| 18.4 | 1 | ||
| 18.75 | 1 | ||
| 1800 | 1 | ||
| 19 | 3 | ||
| 194 | 1 | ||
| 1964 | 1 | ||
| 2 | 147 | ||
| 2.2 | 1 | ||
| 2.5 | 19 | ||
| 20 | 150 | ||
| 200 | 188 | ||
| 21 | 1 | ||
| 214 | 1 | ||
| 218 | 1 | ||
| 22 | 1 | ||
| 220 | 2 | ||
| 22100 | 1 | ||
| 2216.8 | 1 | ||
| 23 | 4 | ||
| 230 | 1 | ||
| 236 | 1 | ||
| 24 | 3 | ||
| 240 | 1 | ||
| 25 | 80 | ||
| 25.9 | 1 | ||
| 250 | 56 | ||
| 26 | 6 | ||
| 27 | 1 | ||
| 2726.25 | 1 | ||
| 28.5 | 1 | ||
| 28305 | 1 | ||
| 29 | 1 | ||
| 29175 | 1 | ||
| 3 | 83 | ||
| 3.5 | 4 | ||
| 3.7 | 1 | ||
| 30 | 93 | ||
| 300 | 54 | ||
| 310 | 1 | ||
| 317 | 1 | ||
| 32 | 1 | ||
| 325.6 | 1 | ||
| 33 | 7 | ||
| 33.5 | 1 | ||
| 333 | 1 | ||
| 34.5 | 1 | ||
| 34.8 | 1 | ||
| 35 | 9 | ||
| 35.5 | 1 | ||
| 350 | 1 | ||
| 37 | 1 | ||
| 379 | 1 | ||
| 38 | 2 | ||
| 39 | 1 | ||
| 4 | 50 | ||
| 4.5 | 2 | ||
| 4.9 | 1 | ||
| 40 | 72 | ||
| 400 | 29 | ||
| 41 | 2 | ||
| 41.94 | 1 | ||
| 42 | 1 | ||
| 420 | 1 | ||
| 430.5 | 1 | ||
| 45 | 4 | ||
| 457 | 1 | ||
| 46 | 3 | ||
| 473 | 1 | ||
| 49 | 1 | ||
| 5 | 57 | ||
| 5.25 | 3 | ||
| 5.5 | 2 | ||
| 50 | 363 | ||
| 500 | 33 | ||
| 51 | 1 | ||
| 52 | 1 | ||
| 529.6 | 1 | ||
| 53.9 | 1 | ||
| 530 | 1 | ||
| 54 | 1 | ||
| 55 | 3 | ||
| 56 | 2 | ||
| 59 | 2 | ||
| 592 | 1 | ||
| 6 | 29 | ||
| 6.5 | 2 | ||
| 60 | 33 | ||
| 600 | 6 | ||
| 61.95 | 1 | ||
| 62 | 1 | ||
| 63 | 2 | ||
| 64 | 1 | ||
| 66 | 1 | ||
| 66.6 | 1 | ||
| 68.5 | 1 | ||
| 7 | 24 | ||
| 7.5 | 2 | ||
| 70 | 8 | ||
| 700 | 6 | ||
| 72 | 1 | ||
| 75 | 6 | ||
| 750 | 4 | ||
| 766 | 1 | ||
| 8 | 27 | ||
| 8.6 | 1 | ||
| 80 | 17 | ||
| 800 | 2 | ||
| 84 | 1 | ||
| 869 | 1 | ||
| 88 | 1 | ||
| 9 | 6 | ||
| 9.2 | 1 | ||
| 90 | 3 | ||
| 900 | 1 | ||
| 91 | 1 | ||
| 92 | 1 | ||
| 93 | 1 | ||
| 94 | 1 | ||
| s3q23_1 | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF