Rwanda - Rwanda Season Agriculture Survey 2023
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2023-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 28, 2024
Last modified
Mar 28, 2024
Page views
760633
- rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonA-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonB-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonC_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonC-Scre
ening_crops
V74
(V74)
File: rwa-sas-SeasonA_PartIII_Fertilizers_Pesticides
File: rwa-sas-SeasonA_PartIII_Fertilizers_Pesticides
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 36 | Valid cases: 374 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abamectin | 3 | ||
| Atoce | 1 | ||
| Beam | 2 | ||
| Commando | 1 | ||
| Copper (akaribata) | 15 | ||
| Copper oxychloride | 6 | ||
| Cypermethrin | 75 | ||
| Dimethoate (DUDU) | 78 | ||
| Dithane | 22 | ||
| Easygrowth | 20 | ||
| Lambda | 1 | ||
| Mancozeb | 3 | ||
| Mastercop | 1 | ||
| Millmax | 1 | ||
| Miovit | 1 | ||
| Ortivatop | 1 | ||
| Other pesticides/fungicides(specify) | 43 | ||
| Profex super | 2 | ||
| Ridomil | 29 | ||
| Rocket | 45 | ||
| Safari Zeb | 1 | ||
| Safari max | 16 | ||
| Scower | 1 | ||
| Thiovit | 3 | ||
| Vital | 2 | ||
| s3q20_3 | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF