Rwanda - Rwanda Seasonal Agricultural Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Goverment of Rwanda - GoR - Funder of the survey |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Study website
|
Created on
Jan 07, 2025
Last modified
Jan 07, 2025
Page views
544747
- Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideA2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Agricultural_practic
e - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Screening - Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideB2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonB2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonB2024_
Screening - Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideC2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Agricultural_practic
e - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Screening
Q1.2.Names and codes of the district the segment/LSF is located in
(s1q2)
File: Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_Screening
File: Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_Screening
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-57 | Valid cases: 54381 Invalid: 1 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 615 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 1693 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 840 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 2199 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 2405 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 1150 | |
| 24 | Huye | 1881 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 1475 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 1846 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 2091 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 2275 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 1749 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 1316 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 812 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 1022 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 1866 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 1807 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 1651 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 1545 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 1787 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 1078 | |
| 44 | Burera | 1316 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 1844 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 2542 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 2435 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 2493 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 2220 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 2808 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 2752 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 2868 | |
| Sysmiss | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF
Study website