Rwanda - Rwanda Seasonal Agricultural Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Goverment of Rwanda - GoR - Funder of the survey |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Study website
|
Created on
Jan 07, 2025
Last modified
Jan 07, 2025
Page views
544772
- Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideA2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Agricultural_practic
e - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Screening - Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideB2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonB2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonB2024_
Screening - Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideC2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Agricultural_practic
e - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Screening
Q1.5.2. Farmér's/LSF category
(s1q10)
File: Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_Screening
File: Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_Screening
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 31 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-3 | Valid cases: 54381 Invalid: 1 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Individual large farmer | 1854 | |
| 2 | Cooperative/Company/Association | 4235 | |
| 3 | Individual small farmer | 48292 | |
| Sysmiss | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF
Study website