Rwanda - Rwanda Seasonal Agricultural Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Goverment of Rwanda - GoR - Funder of the survey |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Study website
|
Created on
Jan 07, 2025
Last modified
Jan 07, 2025
Page views
544753
- Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideA2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Agricultural_practic
e - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Screening - Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideB2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonB2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonB2024_
Screening - Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideC2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Agricultural_practic
e - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Screening
Q2.9.Types of anti-erosion activities existing on this plot(type1)
(s2q9_1)
File: Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_Screening
File: Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_Screening
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 27 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-10 | Valid cases: 38132 Invalid: 16250 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ditches | 3761 | |
| 2 | Trees/Windbreak/Shelterbelt | 3309 | |
| 3 | Bench terraces | 1865 | |
| 4 | Progressive terraces | 3743 | |
| 5 | Cover plants/Grasses | 19915 | |
| 6 | Water drainage | 2069 | |
| 7 | Mulching | 451 | |
| 8 | Beds/Ridges | 1136 | |
| 9 | Water channel | 1869 | |
| 10 | Other(specify) | 14 | |
| Sysmiss | 16250 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF
Study website