Rwanda - Rwanda Seasonal Agricultural Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Goverment of Rwanda - GoR - Funder of the survey |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Study website
|
Created on
Jan 07, 2025
Last modified
Jan 07, 2025
Page views
544733
- Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideA2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Agricultural_practic
e - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Screening - Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideB2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonB2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonB2024_
Screening - Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideC2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Agricultural_practic
e - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Screening
Q3.2.2 Crop proportion code
(s3q2_2)
File: Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_Screening
File: Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_Screening
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-9 | Valid cases: 47919 Invalid: 6463 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0%-10% | 2382 | |
| 1 | 10% -20% | 7894 | |
| 2 | 21%-30% | 4798 | |
| 3 | 31%-40% | 4153 | |
| 4 | 41%-50% | 3793 | |
| 5 | 51%-60% | 3208 | |
| 6 | 61%-70% | 2850 | |
| 7 | 71%- 80% | 2636 | |
| 8 | 81%-90% | 3110 | |
| 9 | 91%-100% | 13095 | |
| Sysmiss | 6463 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF
Study website