Rwanda - Rwanda Seasonal Agricultural Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Goverment of Rwanda - GoR - Funder of the survey |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Study website
|
Created on
Jan 07, 2025
Last modified
Jan 07, 2025
Page views
544725
- Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideA2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Agricultural_practic
e - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Screening - Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideB2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonB2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonB2024_
Screening - Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideC2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Agricultural_practic
e - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Screening
Q3.1.Crop name
(CropCategory)
File: Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_Screening
File: Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_Screening
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 34 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-21 | Valid cases: 48130 Invalid: 6252 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maize | 9165 | |
| 2 | Sorghum | 653 | |
| 3 | Paddy rice | 2236 | |
| 4 | Wheat | 75 | |
| 5 | Other cereals | 159 | |
| 6 | Sweet potato | 2634 | |
| 7 | Irish potato | 1570 | |
| 8 | Taro & Yams | 1137 | |
| 9 | Cassava | 5123 | |
| 10 | Bush bean | 6030 | |
| 11 | Climbing bean | 3174 | |
| 12 | Pea | 532 | |
| 13 | Groundnut | 399 | |
| 14 | Soybean | 1353 | |
| 15 | Cooking banana | 3428 | |
| 16 | Dessert banana | 3203 | |
| 17 | Banana for beer | 3702 | |
| 18 | Vegetables | 782 | |
| 19 | Fruits | 492 | |
| 20 | Fodder crops | 687 | |
| 21 | Other crops | 1596 | |
| Sysmiss | 6252 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF
Study website