Rwanda - Rwanda Seasonal Agricultural Survey 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Goverment of Rwanda - GoR - Funder of the survey |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Study website
|
Created on
Jan 07, 2025
Last modified
Jan 07, 2025
Page views
544801
- Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideA2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Agricultural_practic
e - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonA2024_
Screening - Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideB2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonB2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonB2024_
Screening - Rwa_raw_fertilizer_p
esticideC2024 - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Agricultural_practic
e - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Production - Rwa_raw_SeasonC2024_
Screening
1.3 Stratum
(s1q3)
File: Rwa_raw_fertilizer_pesticideB2024
File: Rwa_raw_fertilizer_pesticideB2024
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 35 Decimals: 0 Range: 10-90 | Valid cases: 19965 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Agricultural land on hillside | 15795 | |
| 20 | Agricultural land in marshland | 835 | |
| 30 | Rangeland | 207 | |
| 40 | Mixed | 1687 | |
| 90 | Large Scale Farmer/LSF | 1441 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF
Study website